•  

Bus 6

ROUTE #6 –Temporarily suspended until further notice          

11th. St., Riggs Rd., Martin St., Armstrong,

Hartley Rd. (A.M. ONLY), C St., Lupoyoma Cir., Royale Ave.

 

MORNING ROUTE # 6 – 1st RUN

7:00 Leave Bus Yard

7:07 1170 11th St.

7:11 1877 Riggs. Rd.

7:12  1879 Riggs Rd.

7:13 Riggs Rd. & Martin St.

7:14 2152 Martin St. 

7:18 Martin St. @ Crawford Ct.

7:20 Orchard Ave. & Armstrong St.

7:21 Armstrong St. & S. Starr

7:23 Armstrong St. & S. Estep

7:28 810 N. Main St. & Natural High

7:33 Elementary School

7:35 High School

7:37 Terrace School

 

ROUTE #6 – 2nd RUN

7:41 890 Boggs Ln.

7:44 Will O View Cir. @ 20th St.

7:45 Hartley & 19th St.

7:46 Hartley & 16th St.

7:48 15th St. & County Library

7:52 Elementary School

7:54 High School

7:56 Terrace School

AFTERNOON

ROUTE #6 ELEMENTARY & TERR. HEIGHTS RUN

2:20     Leave Elementary School

2:28     Leave Terrace School

2:37     Main St. @ C St.

2:38     Main St. @ Lupoyoma Cir.

2:39 **Royale Ave. @ S. Main St. (turnaround)

2:42 ** Armstrong St. & S. Estep

2:44 ** Armstrong St. & S. Starr

2:46     Martin St.  & Crawford Ct.

2:48     2152 Martin St.

2:49 ** Riggs Rd. & Martin St.

2:52     2071 Riggs Rd.

2:53     1879 Riggs. Rd.

 

ROUTE #6 TERRACE & HIGH SCHOOL RUN 

3:28     Leave Terrace School & High School

3:37     Main St. @ C St.

3:38     Main St. @ Lupoyoma Cir.

3:39     Royale Ave. @ Main St. (turn around)

3:42** Armstrong St. @ S. Estep

3:44** Armstrong St. @ S. Starr

3:46     Martin St. @ Crawford Ct.

3:48** Riggs Rd. & Martin St.

3:51     1877 Riggs. Rd.

3:52** 1811 Riggs Rd.