•  

Bus 6

ROUTE #6 –Nicolas Chavez          

11th. St., Riggs Rd., Martin St., Armstrong,

Park St.         

 

MORNING ROUTE # 6 – 1st RUN

7:00    Leave Bus Yard

7:03    Hartley & 19th St.

7:04    Hartley & 16th St.

7:05    Hartley & Clearlake Ave.

7:07    1170 11th St.

7:08    1310 11th St.

7:09    11th St. & Mountview (North)

7:10    950 Scotts Valley Rd.

7:11    1877 Riggs. Rd.

7:13    Riggs Rd. &  Martin St.

7:15    1636 Martin St.

7:16    2123 Martin St.

7:17    1756 Martin St.

7:18    Martin St. & Crawford Ct.

7:21    Armstrong St. & S. Starr

7:23    Armstrong St. & S. Estep

7:26    Park St. & 2nd. St.

7:33    Elementary School

7:35    High School

7:37    Terrace School

ROUTE #6 – 2nd RUN

7:44    Boggs & 24th St.

7:45    Boggs & Oak Crest Dr.

7:47    20th St. & Willow View

7:49    20th & Mellor

7:52    Elementary School

7:54    High School

7:56    Terrace School

 

AFTERNOON

ROUTE #6 ELEMENTARY & TERR. HEIGHTS RUN

2:20    Leave Elementary School

2:28    Leave Terrace School

2:31    Hartley & 19th St.

2:32** Hartley & 16th St.

2:34    Hartley & Clearlake Ave.

2:36    1170 11th St.

2:37    1310 11th St.

2:38    11th St. & Mountview (North)

2:39    950 Scotts Valley Rd.

2:41** 1877 Riggs. Rd.

2:43** 2071 Riggs. Rd.

2:45    Riggs Rd. & Martin St.

2:46** 2123 Martin St.

2:48** 1756 Martin St.

2:50** 1636 Martin St.

2:52** Martin St. & Crawford Ct.

2:55** Armstrong St. & S. Starr

2:57** Armstrong St. & S. Estep

3:01    Park St. & 2nd St.

 

ROUTE #6 TERRACE & HIGH SCHOOL RUN 

3:28    Leave Terrace School & High School

3:31    Hartley & 19th St.

3:32** Hartley & 16th St.

3:34    Hartley & Clearlake Ave.

3:36    1170 11th St.

3:37    1310 11th St.

3:38    11th St. & Mountview

3:39    950 Scotts Valley Rd.

3:41    1877 Riggs. Rd.

3:43    Riggs Rd. & Martin St.

3:45    2123 Martin St.

3:46    1756 Martin St.

3:47    1636 Martin St.

3:49    Martin St. & Crawford Ct.

3:51** Armstrong St. & S. Starr

3:53** Armstrong St. & S. Estep

3:57    Park St. & 2nd St.