Route #1 – Dale Grable

Lakeshore Blvd (3525), Park Way, Hill Rd.,

Scotts Valley Rd., Eickhoff Rd., 11th St.

High St.

MORNING

BUS # 1 – 1st RUN

7:00    Leave Bus Yard

7:06    Hill View Dr. – turn around

7:09    3525 Lakeshore Blvd. (Rainbow Mobil Park)

7:11    Lakeshore Blvd. & Westlake Marina

7:12    450 Park Way

7:14    1100 Park Way

7:16** Hill Rd. & Eva Way

7:18** Hill Rd. East & Withington Way

7:19    Hill Rd. & Scotts Valley Rd.

7:21   2800 Scotts Valley Rd.

7:22    2912 Scotts Valley Rd.

7:26    Eickhoff Rd. (turnaround)

7:29    3389 Scotts Valley Rd. (well pumps)

7:34    Mountview Rd. (south)

7:35    1253 11th St. (near Central Park)

7:37    11th St.& Pool St.

7:38    Clearlake Ave. & High St.

7:39    High St. & 15th St.

7:41    Elementary School

7:44    High School

7:45    Terrace School

BUS #1 – 2nd RUN

7:51    Forbes & 10th

7:52    Forbes & Baptist Church between 7th & 8th

7:53    Forbes & 4th

7:55  Park St. & 2nd St.

8:58    Elementary School

8:01    High School

8:03    Terrace School

AFTERNOON

BUS #1 ELEMENTARY & TERRACE RUN

2:20    Leave Elementary School

2:30    Leave Terrace School

2:36    Hill View Dr. & Hickory Ave. (turn around)

2:38    Lakeshore & Walnut

2:39    4035 Lakeshore Blvd. (Country Wood Est.)

2:40    3525 Lakeshore Blvd. (Rainbow Mobil Park)

2:41    Lakeshore Blvd. & Westlake Marina

2:42** 450 Park Way

2:44    1100 Park Way

2:45** Hill Rd.E. & Eva Way

2:47** Hill Rd. East & Withington Way

2:48** Hill Rd. & Scotts Valley Rd.

2:51    2912 Scotts Valley Rd.

2:52    3200 B Scotts Valley Rd.

2:52    3389 Scotts Valley Rd.(scale)

2:55    Eickhoff Rd. (turnaround)

2:58    3389 Scotts Valley Rd. (well pumps)

3:03    11th St & Mountview Rd. (south)

3:04    1253 11th St. (near Central Park)

3:05** Pool St. & 11th St.

3:06** 7th & Manzanita St.

3:07** Seventh St. & N.Brush St.

3:08    Forbes & 4th

3:11    High St. & 15th St.

3:13   810 North Main St. Natural High

BUS #1 TERRACE, HIGH SCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN RUN

3:28    Leave Terrace School & High School

3:34    Hill View Dr. & M&M Storage

3:35    Hill View Dr. & Hickory Ave. (turn around)

3:36    Lakeshore Blvd. & Walnut

3:37    3525 Lakeshore Blvd. (Rainbow Mobil Park)

3:38    Lakeshore Blvd. & Westlake Marina

3:46** 450 Park Way

3:41    1100 Park Way

3:43** Hill Rd.E. & Eva Way

3:44** Hill Rd. East & Withington Way

3:45** Hill Rd. & Scotts Valley Rd.

3:46    2912 Scotts Valley Rd.

3:47    3262 Scotts Valley Rd. (white fence)

3:50    Eickhoff Rd. (turnaround)

3:53    3389 Scotts Valley Rd.

3:56    11th St & Mountview Rd. (south)

3:58    1253 11th St. (near Central Park)

3:59    Pool St. & 11th St.

4:02** Seventh St. & N.Brush St.

4:04    Forbes & 4th

4:07    High St. & 15th St.

MONDAY  EARLY RELEASE, COLLABORATION SCHEDULE WILL BE ONE HOUR EARLIER FOR ALL STOPS

 

** Red Light Crossing