Route #9 – Eric Wood

Lakeshore Blvd (3525), Park Way, Hill Rd.,

Scotts Valley Rd., Eickhoff Rd., 11th St.

High St.

BUS # 9 – 1st AM RUN

7:00     Leave Bus Yard

7:06     Hill View Dr. @ Hickory  (turnaround WITH pick-up)

7:09     3525 Lakeshore Blvd. (Rainbow MHP)

7:11     Lakeshore Blvd. @ Marina Dr. (by white gate)

7:12     300 Park Way (ifo white wall)

7:13     450 Park Way

7:14     1100 Park Way

7:16  **Hill Rd. & Oak Park Way

7:18  **Hill Rd. East & Withington Way

7:19     Hill Rd. East @ Hill Rd.

7:19     Hill Rd. @ Scotts Valley Rd.

7:26     Eickhoff Rd. (turn around WITH pick-up at fork)

7:29     3389 Scotts Valley Rd. (well pumps)

7:35     1253 11th St. (near Central Park)

7:37     11th St. @ Pool St.

7:38     Clearlake Ave. @ High St.

7:35     1253 11th St. (near Central Park)

7:37     11th St.& Pool St.

7:38     Clearlake Ave. @ High St.

7:41     LES

7:44     CLHS

7:46     TMS

 

BUS #9 – 2nd AM RUN

7:52     Forbes @ Baptist Church (between 7th & 8th St.)

7:53     Forbes @ 4th St.

7:55     810 N. Main St. @ old Natural High

7:59     LES

8:01     CLHS

8:03     TMS

 

1st PM RUN

BUS #9 LES / TMS (4th-6th)

2:20     Leave LES

2:30     Leave TMS

2:35     Hill View Dr. @ M&M Storage

2:36     Hill View Dr. @ Hickory Ave. (turnaround)

2:38     Lakeshore Blvd. @ Walnut Dr.

2:40     3525 Lakeshore Blvd. (Rainbow MHP)

2:41     Lakeshore Blvd. @ Westlake Marina (by white gate)

2:42     300 Park Way (ifo white wall)

2:43 **450 Park Way

2:44     1100 Park Way

2:45 **Hill Rd.E. @ Oak Park Way

2:47 **Hill Rd. East @ Withington Way

2:47     Hill Rd. East @ Hill Rd.

2:48 **Hill Rd. @ Scotts Valley Rd.

2:55     Eickhoff Rd. (turn around and drop off at fork)

3:04     1253 11th St. (near Central Park)

3:05 **Pool St. @ 11th St.

3:06 **7th @ Manzanita St.

3:07 **Seventh St. @ N. Brush St.

3:08     Forbes @ 4th St.

3:13     810 North Main St. (old Natural High)

 

2nd PM RUN

ROUTE #9 TMS / CLHS

3:28     Leave TMS

3:34     Hill View Dr. @ M&M Storage

3:35     Hill View Dr. @ Hickory Ave. (turnaround)

3:36     Lakeshore Blvd.@ Walnut Dr.

3:37     3525 Lakeshore Blvd. (Rainbow MHP)

3:38     Lakeshore Blvd. @ Westlake Marina (by white gate)

3:39     300 Park Way (ifo white wall)

3:40 **450 Park Way

3:41     1100 Park Way

3:43 **Hill Rd.E. @ Oak Park Way

3:44 **Hill Rd. East @ Withington Way

3:44     Hill Rd. East @ Hill Rd.

3:45 **Hill Rd. @ Scotts Valley Rd.

3:50     Eickhoff Rd. (turn around and drop off at fork)

3:53     3389 Scotts Valley Rd.

3:58     1253 11th St. (near Central Park)

3:59     Pool St. @ 11th St.

4:00 **7th St. @ Manzanita St.

4:02 **Seventh St. @ N.Brush St.

4:04     Forbes & 4th St.

 

MONDAY  EARLY RELEASE; COLLABORATION SCHEDULE WILL BE ONE HOUR EARLIER FOR ALL STOPS

 

** Red Light Crossing