Route #5 – Belinda Patrick

 So. Main St., Osprey Court, Soda Bay Rd., Mission Road, Stone, Reeves, Royale Ave., Lupyoma


BUS #5 MORNING 1st RUN

7:00   Leave Bus Yard

7:22    Mission Way & Boat ramp (Turn around)

7:24    Mission Rd at (stop sign ahead sign)

7:26    Osprey Court & Community Center

7:27**Osprey Court & Yellow Hammer

7:30   S. Main Street & RB Peters

7:31   2150 S. Main record bee (north driveway)

7:32   800 S. Main st. (Sun Dental)

7:37    Elementary School

7:40   Terrace & High School

 

BUS #5  MORNING 2nd RUN

7:52    Main St.& Lupyoma

7:54    Main St. Royale Ave.

7:57    Main St. & Natural High School

8:04    Elementary School

8:06    Terrace & High School

 

AFTERNOON
BUS #5  ELEMENTARY /TERRACE HTS. RUN

2:23    Leave Elementary School

2:30    Leave Terrace School

2:37    Main St. & C Street

2:38    Main St.  & Lupyoma

2:39** Royale Ave. (turn around)

2:40    Main St. & Grace Ln.

2:45    Osprey Court & Comm. Center (turn around)

2:46    Osprey Court & Yellow Hammer

2:51    Mission Way & Boat ramp (turn around)

2:53** Mission Rd. (at “stop sign ahead” sign)

2:56    Reeves Lane & Starr (turn around)

2:58    2835 Reeves Lane (yellow house)

3:04    S. Main St. & RB Peters

 

BUS #5 TERRACE, HIGH SCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN RUN

3:28    Leave Terrace School & High School

3:35    Main St.  & Lupyoma

3:37** Royale Ave.

3:38    Main St. & Grace Ln.

3:39    2101 S. Main St. & Davis Tire

3:44    Osprey Court & Comm.Center (turn around)

3:45    Osprey Court & Yellow Hammer

3:49    Mission Way & Boat ramp (turn around)

3:51    Mission Rd. (at “stop sign ahead” sign)

3:55    Reeves Lane & Starr (turn around)

3:56    2835 Reeves Lane (yellow house)

4:04    S. Main St. & RB Peters

4:05    2150 S. Main Record Bee (north driveway)

MONDAY EARLY RELEASE, COLLABORATION SCHEDULE IS ONE HOUR EARLIER FOR ALL STOPS

 

** Red Light Crossing