Route #5 – TBD

S. Main St., Osprey Court, Soda Bay Rd., Mission Road, Reeves (PM ONLY), Royale Ave., Lupoyoma Circle

BUS #5 MORNING 1st RUN

7:00 Leave Bus Yard

7:15 Mission Way @ boat ramp (turn around)

7:18 Mission Rd. (at “stop sign ahead” sign)

7:22 Osprey Court @ Red Feather (turn around only)

7:23 Osprey Court @ Yellow Hammer

7:29 S. Main @ Record Bee (north driveway)

7:34 810 N. Main St. (old Natural High)

7:36 Elementary School

7:40 Terrace & High School

 

BUS #5  MORNING 2nd RUN

7:52    Main St. @ Lupoyoma Cir.

7:54    Royale Ave. @ S. Main St.

7:57   N. Main St. @ Natural High School

8:04    Elementary School

8:06    Terrace & High School

 

AFTERNOON
BUS #5  ELEMENTARY /TERRACE HTS. RUN

2:23    Leave Elementary School

2:30    Leave Terrace School

2:41    S. Main St. @ Grace Ln.

2:48    Osprey @ Community Center

2:50     Osprey @ Yellow Hammer Ln.

 

2:52    Mission Way @ boat ramp (turn around)

2:54** Mission Rd. (at “stop sign ahead” sign)

2:56    Reeves Lane & Starr (turn around)

2:58   2835 Reeves Lane (yellow house)

3:04    S. Main St. @ RB Peters

 

BUS #5 TERRACE, HIGH SCHOOL 

3:28    Leave Terrace School & High School

3:39    S. Main St.  @ Grace Ln.

3:40    2101 S. Main St. (Davis Tire)

3:46     Osprey Ct. @ Community Center

3:48    Osprey Ct. @ Yellow Hammer

 

3:50    Mission Way @ boat ramp (turn around)

3:52** Mission Rd. (at “stop sign ahead” sign)

3:54    Reeves Lane @ Starr (turn around)

3:56    2835 Reeves Lane (yellow house)

4:02    S. Main St. @ RB Peters

4:05    S. Main St. @ Record Bee (north driveway)

MONDAY EARLY RELEASE; COLLABORATION SCHEDULE IS ONE HOUR EARLIER FOR ALL STOPS.

 

** Red Light Crossing