Route #3 – Rachel Cruz-Brin

Lakeshore Blvd & Robin Hill, Avenue A
MORNING

BUS #3  1st RUN

7:05    Leave Bus Yard

7:12    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Northport

7:13    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Lafferty Ln.

7:16   436 Robin Hill Dr.

7:17    Robin Hill Blvd. @ Ave. A.

7:19    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Whalen Way

7:20    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Penelope

7:22    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Margot Lane

7:23    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Terrace Ave.

7:24    Lakeshore @Terrace Ct. (Loving’s Fireplace)

7:26   3875 Lakeshore Blvd. (El Dorado Motel)

7:30    Elementary School

7:32    High School

7:34    Terrace School

BUS #3  2nd RUN

7:37   3905 Lakeshore Blvd

7:39    Hill View Dr. @ Hickory Ave. (turnaround ONLY – no A.M. pick-up)

7:41    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Walnut Dr.

7:42    4035 Lakeshore Blvd. (Country Wood Est.)

7:45    3203 Lakeshore Blvd.

7:46    Lakshore Blvd. @ Lakeshore Mobile Est.

7:47    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Alterra Dr.

7:48    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Westlake Mobile Park

7:54    Elementary School

7:57    High School

8:00    Terrace School

AFTERNOON
BUS #3 ELEMENTARY & TERRACE  RUN

2:23    Leave Elementary School

2:30    Leave Terrace

2:32    2776 Lakeshore Blvd. (Chalet Motel)

2:33    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Alterra Dr.

2:38    3905 Lakeshore Blvd.

2:44    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Northport

2:45    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Lafferty Ln.

2:50**Robin Hill & Ave. A.

2:55    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Whalen Way

2:56    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Penelope Ct.

2:57   Lakershore Blvd @ Margot Lane

2:58    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Terrace Ave.

3:00   3875 Lakeshore Blvd. (El Dorado Motel)

3:07    Lakshore Blvd. & Lakeshore Mobile Est.

3:08    Lakeshore Blvd. & Alterra Dr.

3:09    Lakeshore Blvd. & Westlake Mobile Park

 

BUS #3 TERRACE, HIGH SCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN RUN

3:28    Leave Terrace & High School

3:42    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Northport

3:43    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Lafferty Ln.

3:47    Robin Hill & Ave. A.

3:51    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Whalen Way

3:52    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Penelope Ct.

3:55    Lakeshore @ Terrace Ave.

3:56    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Terrace Ct. (Loving’s Fireplace)

3:58    4035 Lakeshore Blvd. (Country Wood Est.)

4:01   3203 Lakeshore Blvd.

4:02    Lakshore Blvd. @ Lakeshore Mobile Est.

4:04    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Alterra Dr.

4:06    Lakeshore Blvd. @ Westlake Mobile Park

MONDAY EARLY RELEASE; COLLABORATION SCHEDULE IS ONE HOUR EARLIER FOR ALL STOPS.

 

                                                  

**Red Light Crossing