Route #6 – Nicolas Chavez

11th. St., Riggs Rd., Martin St., Armstrong, Park St. Hartley Rd

MORNING ROUTE # 6 – 1st RUN

7:00    Leave Bus Yard

7:04    Hartley & 16th St.

7:05    Hartley & Clearlake Ave.

7:07    1170 11th St.

7:08    1310 11th St.

7:09    11th St. & Mountview (North)

7:10** 11th St. east of 950 at opening in fence

7:11    1877 Riggs. Rd.

7:13    Riggs Rd. &  Martin St.

7:15    1636 Martin St.

7:16    2123 Martin St.

7:17    1756 Martin St.

7:18    Martin St. & Crawford Ct.

7:19    1260 Martin St.

7:20    Orchard Ave. & Armstrong St.

7:21    Armstrong St. & S. Starr

7:23    Armstrong St. & S. Estep

7:28   810 N. Main St. & Natural High

7:33    Elementary School

7:35    High School

7:37    Terrace School

 

ROUTE #6 – 2nd RUN

7:41  890 Boggs Ln

7:44   Will O View Cir. & 20th St.

7:45 Hartley & 19th St.

7:46 Hartley & 16th St.

7:48  15th St. & County Library

7:52  Elementary School

7:54   High School

7:56  Terrace School

 

AFTERNOON
ROUTE #6 ELEMENTARY & TERR. HEIGHTS RUN

2:20    Leave Elementary School

2:28    Leave Terrace School

2:31    Hartley & 19th St.

2:32** Hartley & 16th St.

2:34** 15Tth St. & County Library

2:37     Park St. 2nd St

2:39** Armstrong St. & S. Estep

2:40** Armstrong St. & S. Starr

2:42    1260 Martin St.

2:43    Martin St. & Crawford Ct.

2:48** Riggs Rd. & Martin St.

2:51    1877 Riggs. Rd.

2:52** 11th St. east of 950 at opening in fence

 

 

ROUTE #6 TERRACE & HIGH SCHOOL RUN

3:28    Leave Terrace School & High School

3:31    Hartley & 19th St.

3:32** Hartley & 16th St.

3:34** 15Tth St. & County Library

3:37     Park St. & 2nd St

3:39** Armstrong St. & S. Estep

3:40** Armstrong St. & S. Starr

3:42    1260 Martin St.

3:43    Martin St. & Crawford Ct.

3:48** Riggs Rd. & Martin St.

3:51    1877 Riggs. Rd.

3:53** 1834 Riggs Rd. (Green Ranch)